Overall Winner

Brig-Ayd Controls


Best Customer Service

Winner: Ashbourne Insurance

Runner Up: Helpland Limited


Pub of the Year

Winner: The Three Tuns

Runner Up: The Fox and Duck


Restaurant of the Year

Winner: Loft

Runner Up: Thompsons


Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Rory Welch, Cariad Marketing Limited

Runner Up: Abi Day, Osborne Appointments


FM Group Best New Business

Winner: iSales Academy Limited

Runner Up: Little Chick London


Business Innovation

Winner: New Noise Audio Ltd

Runner Up: CU Phosco Lighting


Business of the Year Greater than 50 Employees

Winner: Tusker


Osborne Appointments Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Winner: Zoocha Limited

Runner Up: Beyond Living/ All Home Everything


Business Person of the Year

Winner: Cariad Marketing Limited, Justine Perry


Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel Group Business Women of the Year

Winner: Kerri Lewis, The Skin to Love Clinic

Runner Up: Jayne Bratton, The Bratton Group


Broxbourne Borough Council Community Business of the Year

Winner: Aubrey Park Hotel

Runner Up: Golden Giving


Regus Employer of the Year

Winner: Saunders Partnership Ltd

Runner Up: Distinctly Digital Limited


SA Law Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner: Shout Promotional Merchandise

Runner Up: Beyond Living/ All Home Everything


Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel Group Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: Affinity Gymnastics Ltd, Jennifer Page


Aubrey Park Hotel Green Award

Winner: Tewin Bury Farm Hotel

Runner Up: Focus7 International


High Growth Business of the Year

Winner: Traffilog UK


Talent HQ Networking Group of the Year

Winner: Mums UnLtd

Runner Up: Tring Together BusinessMart


Not for Profit Business of the Year

Winner: Soroptimist International St Albans and District

Runner Up: Tring Together


Ashbourne Insurance Service Excellence

Winner: Aubrey Park Hotel

Runner Up: Herts Executive


Stevenage Borough Council Stevenage Business of the Year

Winner: AIM Sales & Marketing Solutions

Runner Up: Disco Factory UK


My Mustard Website of the Year

Winner: Tring Buzz

Runner Up: Busylizzy East and North Herts


Welwyn Hatfield Brough Council Business of the Year

Winner: Brig-Ayd Controls Ltd

Runner Up: Silver Fox Limited


Young Business Person of the Year

Winner: Serena Saunders, Sheene Mill

Runner Up: Specsavers in Barnett, Dimple Kumar